MVL
Fall
Winter
Spring
Schools
Tickets
Links
Middle School Site
Girls Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All League Team
Champions
Troy
Girls Bowling
Teams:
Butler
Fairborn
Greenville
Piqua
Sidney
Stebbins
Tippecanoe
Troy
West Carrollton
Xenia
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
Results
Nov. 2019
RESULT
Thu. 21
Versailles 2089, Troy 2035
Match Details
Sat. 23
at Ohio HS Kickoff Tourney
Match Details
Dec. 2019
RESULT
Tue. 3
Troy 2008, Greenville 1800
Match Details
Fri. 6
St. Marys 2016, Troy 1891
Match Details
Tue. 10
Troy 1968, West Carrollton 1514
Match Details
Sat. 14
at WSU Raider Collegiate Challenge
Match Details
Tue. 17
Xenia 2108, Troy 2050
Match Details
Fri. 27
at Holiday Baker Tournament
Match Details
Jan. 2020
RESULT
Sat. 4
at Back 2 School Bash
Match Details
Tue. 7
Fairborn 2131, Troy 1844
Match Details
Thu. 9
Troy 1922, Ft Loramie 1651
Match Details
Thu. 16
Troy 2051, Springboro 1734
Match Details
Mon. 20
at Pioneer Classic
Match Details
Tue. 21
Troy 1834, Sidney 1551
Match Details
Wed. 22
Troy 1978, Fairmont 1692
Match Details
Sat. 25
at Boro Rolloff
Match Details
Wed. 29
Troy 2107, Butler 1960
Match Details
Fri. 31
Troy 1825, Tippecanoe 1588
Match Details
Feb. 2020
RESULT
Mon. 3
at Greenon with Fairborn and Mechanicsburg
Match Details
Tue. 4
Troy 1871, Stebbins 1434
Match Details
Thu. 6
Troy 2233, Versailles 1958
Match Details
Tue. 11
Troy 1944, Piqua 1524
Match Details
Thu. 13
Springfield 2162, Troy 1912
Match Details
Sun. 16
at MVL Postseason Tournament
Match Details
Thu. 20
at Sectional Tournament
Match Details
Wed. 26
at District Tournament
Match Details
Mar. 2020
RESULT
Sat. 7
at State Tournament
Match Details
MVL
News
College Commitments
All Sports Trophy
State Champions
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Cheerleading
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Schools
Butler
Greenville
Sidney
Tippecanoe
West Carrollton
Fairborn
Piqua
Stebbins
Troy
Xenia