Girls Swimming - All League Team

Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Colleen Cox Piqua

First Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Gwynne Rohde - Senior
Sofia Valdespino - Junior
Megan Bonifas - Freshman
Maddy Wilson - Freshman
Butler 200 Yard Medley Relay
Abigail Haas - Freshman Tippecanoe 200 Yard Freestyle
Gwynne Rohde - Senior Butler 200 Yard Freestyle
Julia Anderson - Junior Piqua 200 Yard I. M.
Kathryn Oen - Junior Tippecanoe 200 Yard I. M.
Colleen Cox - Junior Piqua 50 Yard Freestyle
Simone King - Junior Tippecanoe 50 Yard Freestyle
Camilla Nicholas - Sophomore Piqua 1 Meter Diving
Julia Anderson - Junior Piqua 100 Yard Butterfly
Averie Jacquemin - Freshman Tippecanoe 100 Yard Butterfly
Colleen Cox - Junior Piqua 100 Yard Freestyle
Simone King - Junior Tippecanoe 100 Yard Freestyle
Abigail Haas - Freshman Tippecanoe 500 Yard Freestyle
Gwynne Rohde - Senior Butler 500 Yard Freestyle
Averie Jacquemin - Freshman
Kathryn Oen - Junior
Abigain Haas - Freshman
Kimone King - Junior
Tippecanoe 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Megan Bonifas - Freshman Butler 100 Yard Backstroke
Averie Jacquemin - Freshman Tippecanoe 100 Yard Backstroke
Naomi Maggard - Freshman Tippecanoe 100 Yard Breaststroke
Kathryn Oren - Junior Tippecanoe 100 Yard Breaststroke
Abigail Haas - Freshman
Kailey Longo - Sophomore
Alex Voisard f - Junior
Averie Jacquemin - Freshman
Tippecanoe 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Second Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Kailey Longo - Sophomore
Naomi Maggard - Freshman
Alicia Miller - Junior
Alex Voisard - Freshman
Tippecanoe 200 Yard Medley Relay
Sydney Aller - Junior Butler 200 Yard Freestyle
Maddie Towle - Freshman West Carrollton 200 Yard Freestyle
Katie Bonifas - Sophomore Butler 200 Yard I. M.
Tori Prenger - Senior Tippecanoe 200 Yard I. M.
Hailey Honeycutt - Junior Troy 50 Yard Freestyle
Lillyen Watkins - Freshman Sidney 50 Yard Freestyle
Reece Tate - Senior Piqua 1 Meter Diving
Megan Bonifas - Freshman Butler 100 Yard Butterfly
Madison Leonard - Senior Tippecanoe 100 Yard Butterfly
Katie Bonifas - Sophomore Butler 100 Yard Freestyle
Lillyen Watkins - Freshman Sidney 100 Yard Freestyle
Lily Hemm - Senior Troy 500 Yard Freestyle
Alex Voisard - Freshman Tippecanoe 500 Yard Freestyle
Emma Hale - Freshman Butler 100 Yard Backstroke
Tori Prenger - Senior Tippecanoe 100 Yard Backstroke
Grace Smith - Freshman Xenia 100 Yard Breaststroke
Alex Voisard - Freshman Tippecanoe 100 Yard Breaststroke
Gwynne Rohde - Senior
Megan Bonifas - Freshman
Sydney Aller - Junior
Katie Bonifas - Sophomore
Butler 400 Yard Freestyle Relay